CCCC announces President's List

The following students have been named to the Central Carolina Community College President’s List for the Fall 2020 semester, announced Ken Hoyle, vice president of student services. Students named to the President’s List received all A’s in all classes, registered and completed at least 12 semester hours, and received no incomplete grades.

Chatham County: Yoana Aguirre-Morales, Alexis Allred, Zora Eve Andrews, Marcus Ji Zong Apodaca, Miranda Aquino, Leslie Angelica Arenas Ramirez, Rosalia Basilio Mendoza, Brooke Lauren Beal, Alec Beaton, Anthony Quentin Blackwelder, Eliza-Jane Boisvert, Amayeh Bowden-Headen, Sydney Peyton Bowman, Mahlon James Bradshaw, Jacob Thomas Brannon, Shelby MacKenzie Brinker, Joseph Williamson Carreiro, Lendy Asmistia Cerna Carias, Cassidy Katherine Coldren, Lane Wilkinson Crowder, German Eduardo Diaz-Garcia, Zoe Edwards, Jonae Loren Fochtman-Lange, Harrison Gunter Fogleman, Erica Daniela Francisco-Vargas, Makayla Christine Gangemi, Abigail Tiffany George, Deontae Jordan Glover, Juana Gomez Soriano, Benjamin Hatcher Goodwin, Noah Cole Griffin, Joy Melody Harrison, Caroline Isabella Jones, Madalyn Ann Justice, Soren Carter Kappelman, Christopher David Keesor, Caitlyn Frances Keith, James Francis Keith, Lisa Lea Kernodle, Annika Aydlett McIver Lowe, Madison Taylor Mashburn, Elmer Mateo-Estrada, Patrick Steven McCaw, Rebecca Elizabeth McGaughnea, Iain Quincy McMillan, Daniel Moshkowitz, Tempe Louise Munach, Dylan Hailey Philipps, Eliana G. Phillips, Jordan Michaela Phillips, Pooja Paayal Prasad, Holly Bella Prete, Rebecca Avery Rastenis, Ruthie Alyn Reece, Courtney Taylor-Mae Robinson, Morgan Elliott Rush, Megan Elliott Rush, Margaret Patricia Safrit, Zaidaly Delgado Santiago, Dana C. Schouten, Lindsay Anne Seitz, Lauren Taylor Sparrow, Curtis Arthur Stith, Anna Marie Trotter, Sarah Katherine Walters, Tanner Robert Whitt.

Chowan County: Lauren Rene Smith.

Cumberland County: Daijah Janae Allen, Vanessa Torres Campos, Brittany Marie Chattaway, Michael Joseph Emmons, Lauren Michelle Mason, Megan Lynn Meurer, Tiffany Diane Owens, Marissa Yvonne Rodriguez, Misty-Kay Williams, Michaela Wilson.

Durham County: Eric Micheal Johnson.

Harnett County: Nataly Grace Aguiar, Miranda Gayle Bass, Julia Cameron, Samuel David Capps, Mason C.  Carson, Jada Alexis Coon, Payton Thomas Doesken, Christopher Ryan Elburn, Dylan Matthew Evans, Dennis Ray Grooms, Melissa Charlsie Hayden, Sydney Danielle Johnson, Patrick Thomas Martin, Logan James Martin, Vanessa Mejia, Caden Jackson Overton, William Claude Parker, Brenda Plancarte, Joshua Daniel Resto, Aylin Fernanda Sanchez, Christopher James Sherman, Kensie Cheyenne Smith, Terry Lee Streets, Gabriel Thomas, Teagan Ray Tillman, Brianna Erika Veres, Anna Elizabeth Westbrook, Laura Beth Willifor, Jaime Zarate.

Hoke County: Jasmine Jasenia Marcano.

Johnston County: Kaitlin Marie Garrett.

Lee County: Yesenia Alvarado Gutierrez, Benjamin Phillip Armstrong, Kelcee Anne Ayers, Matthew Ivan Baldwin, Robert Bartoe, Hannah Brooke Bates, Jocelyn R. Bellamy, Ivy Marie Benson, Stormy Lynn Benson, Marcos D. Bernal, Ethan Thomas Bevier, Yenifer Bolainez, Kamesia Celest Monique Bolling, Anna Claire Boone, Hannah Catherine Boyce, Natalie Marie Brownie, Kaylen Wesley Bryan, Allison Grace  Burrus, Dariel M. Cabrera, Madeline Lee Cantrell, Jackson David Carter, Holley Anne Clark, Kelsey Faith Clayton, Lindsay Ann     Coffer, Starlene Marie Cooner, Sydney Rae Cottrell, Keila Cruz-Hernandez, Kayla Diane Dalrymple, Ariel Alexis Denise Davis, MacKenzie H. Deck, Mauro Eloy Di Ilio, Jason Marshall Downey, Elizabeth Cyn Eckert, Thomas Charles Eichvalds, Brianna Courtney Fehr, Andrew Paul Fleming, Addonus Brianna Deshay Frazier, Haley Michelle Godfrey, Katie Viola Gray, Michael Hunter Gregson, Austin Davis Gunter, Ethan M. W. Gurwitch, Cheyenne Rose-Marie Hampel, Courtney Michelle Hardy, Marcus Alfred Hart, John David Hawley, Vance MacKenzie Hearn, Collin Adams Henderson, Howard Clay Henderson, Samuel Lee Hill, Brent Nicholas Holder, James Ernest Holley, John Burton Howland, Shana Marie Jackson, Sandra Marie Johnson, Khaliah Anna Jones, Adrian Deon Jones, Jacob Ryan Kimble, Hannah  King, Erik Draven LaMothe, Alexis Lezama, Darlene May Lizotte, Tamieka Shanta Long, Autumn Nicole Maples, Nicholas Jaron Marsh, Anna G. Martinez, Joseph David Mata-Rodriguez, Carlos Gerald Matos Franco, Jessica R. McGinty, Abigail Elizabeth Milford, Alma Esther Muniz-Aguilar, Charlotte Elizabeth Murray, Jocelyn Nieto, Wyatt Justin Ogburn, Gabriel Enrique Palmer, Rejoda Pearson, Brandon James Phillips, Jeffery Phillips, Victoria Grace Rackley, Melissa Rae Nicole Rodriguez, Constance Layne Giard Roland, Gladys Patricia Romero, Greylyn Michael Sanders, Elysia Naomi Serra, Taha M. Sheikh, Nina Darlene Sikora, David Z. Smoak, Gabriel Soriano Venegas, Alexis Shane’l Spruiell, Grier Aiden Staples, Julie Elizabeth Thomas, Audrey Grace Thomas, Savannah Thompson, William Peterson Guerar Tucker, Kristin B. Vause, Raul Antonio Ventura Bolanos, Nickol Villajuan, Jackie Lennia Vollbracht, Michael Ray Wallace, Kenneth Allen Wells, Christine Elizabeth White, Tristian Ray Williams, Kelly Michelle Womack.

Moore County: Gregory Harris Brown, Heather L. Fawcett, Heather Lee Foushee, Sabrina J. Garner, Adrianna Graulau, Victoria M. Holt, Andrea Lynn Kelly, Katelyn Yu Kovacs, Nathalia Lima, Cameron Dale Marks, Carley Jean-Luster Morrow, Emily Marie Pittman.

New Hanover County: Jessica Wolfe.

Orange County: Noah Matthew Civiletti, Riley Elizabeth Crouch, Cameron Scott Goodberlet, Justin Alexander Hoben, Stav Kafri, Dahlia Marjorie-Joy Kilgore, Fawaz Ali Sahib, Elena Corinne Stansbury, Bradley Harrison Svirk, Bailey Morgan Watson.

Randolph County: Macy Virginia Ann Henson, Maria Jose Preciado-Lopez.

Richmond County: Jasmine Maria Garcia.

Transylvania County: Alyssa C. O’Shields.

Wake County: Sydney Michelle Clark, Brooke L. Demille, Ashlyn Michelle German, Amanda Rose Jones, Brandon William Joostema, Rio Maria Kizis, Grace Catherine McAllister, Mason Cole McLean, Haley Ruth Millard, Heather Ann Riggs, Paulina Guadalupe Rueda-Malpica, Alexander Edward Stroud, Jamie Everest Turner, Lydia Grace Webb.

Out of State: Justin Leone Arace, Shubricca Lukendall Bell, Bianca Paulette Carrillo, David Benjamin Carroll, Kelsey Elisabeth Dillon, Derek Kenneth Gardner, Mohammad Imran Ghani, Jordan A. Harper, Lexus Hornsby, Teddy Shook Jones, Savannah Krystal King, Robert Brent McLamb, Stormi Ann-Nicole Norris, Kirstyn Nevada Oaks, Michala Szubinski, Tiffany Faith Talbert, Jerry McClain Tyson, Victoria Raine Warren, Trent Colton White, Brian Christopher Willard.

 

Courtesy photo/Contributed.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email